St. Edmund Campion Parish, Maidenhead

Readers Rota

Feast Date Time First Reading Second Reading Bidding Prayer
2nd Sunday Of The Year 19 Jan 6:15 PM Ethel D Margarita K Lucy L
20 Jan 9:30 AM Tom O'K Marie G Paul H
11:15 AM Jonathan H Marian B Mary F
3rd Sunday Of The Year 26 Jan 6:15 PM David B Mary S Mary C
27 Jan 9:30 AM John C Ruth D Nina B
11:15 AM Patryk D Eric R Suzy W
Feast Date Time First Reading Second Reading Bidding Prayer
4th Sunday Of The Year 02 Feb 6:15 PM Catherine L Paula T Ella C
03 Feb 9:30 AM Hazel M Karen R Donncha R
11:15 AM Laura B Nancy R Ruth D
5th Sunday Of The Year 09 Feb 6:15 PM Maura McG Brian McG Liam F
10 Feb 9:30 AM Jan O'B Maura H Geraldine B
11:15 AM George A Suzy W Patryk D
6th Sunday Of The Year 16 Feb 6:15 PM Margarita K Lucy L Ethel D
17 Feb 9:30 AM Mark H David W Anne G
11:15 AM Marian B Mary F Jonathan H
7th Sunday Of The Year 23 Feb 6:15 PM Mary S Mary C David B
24 Feb 9:30 AM Sandra W Mike Q Carolyn F
11:15 AM Eric R Suzy W Patryk D
Feast Date Time First Reading Second Reading Bidding Prayer
8th Sunday Of The Year 02 Mar 6:15 PM Paula T Ella C Catherine L
03 Mar 9:30 AM Marie G Paul H Tom O'K
11:15 AM Nancy R Ruth D Laura B
1st Sunday of Lent 09 Mar 6:15 PM Brian McG Liam F Maura McG
10 Mar 9:30 AM Ruth D Nina B John C
11:15 AM Suzy W Patryk D George A
2nd Sunday of Lent 16 Mar 6:15 PM Lucy L Ethel D Margarita K
17 Mar 9:30 AM Karen R Donncha R Hazel M
11:15 AM Mary F Jonathan H Marian B
3rd Sunday of Lent 23 Mar 6:15 PM Mary C David B Mary S
24 Mar 9:30 AM Maura H Geraldine B Jan O'B
11:15 AM Suzy W Patryk D Eric R
4th Sunday of Lent 30 Mar 6:15 PM Ella C Catherine L Paula T
31 Mar 9:30 AM David W Anne G Mark H
11:15 AM Ruth D Laura B Nancy R
Feast Date Time First Reading Second Reading Bidding Prayer
5th Sunday of Lent 06 Apr 6:15 PM Liam F Maura McG Brian McG
07 Apr 9:30 AM Mike Q Carolyn F Sandra W
11:15 AM Patryk D George A Suzy W
Palm Sunday 13 Apr 6:15 PM Ethel D Margarita K Lucy L
14 Apr 9:30 AM Paul H Tom O'K Marie G
11:15 AM Jonathan H Marian B Mary F